Loading...
The STEM Festival Team 2017-09-27T18:57:21+00:00

Steering Team:

  • Cyndi Hall, Festival Co-Chair & Evaluation Team Captain – College of Charleston Lowcountry Hall of Science & Math
  • Glenda La Rue, Festival Co-Chair – WEPAN, Inc.
  • Darren Prevost, Development Team Captain – LC STEM Collaborative
  • Carmelina Livingston, Event Program Team Co-Captain – LC STEM Collaborative
  • Cathy Demers, Volunteer Team Co-Captain – Charleston County School District
  • Beth Demas, Logistics Team Captain – South Carolina Aquarium
  • Karen Fonkert, Marketing Team Co-Captain – Charleston Southern University
  • Donna Lee, Marketing Team Co-Captain – Girl Scouts of Eastern South Carolina
  • Becky Melancon, Marketing Team Co-Captain – Charleston County Public Library
  • Rodney Moore,  Volunteer Team Captain – Charleston County School District
  • Kathleen Roukous, Event Program Team Co-Captain – Trident Technical College
  • Tara Abbott, MUSC
  • Jennifer Albert, The Citadel
  • Bill Landry, Trident Technical College
  • Tana Lee, Berkeley County School District
  • Nadine Miller, Dorchester 2 County School District
  • Sonya Addison Steward, Berkeley County School District
  • Mary Carmichael, Chas Charter Math & Science
  • John Whitten, Maple Design

Team Members:

  • Cicely Blair, Evaluation Team – Trident Tech
  • Rochelle Paranal, Evaluation Team – MUSC
  • Sheri Coker, Event Program Team – Gaillard Center
  • Patricia Ferguson, Event Program Team – SCDOC
  • Eric Gulledge, Event Program Team – ArborGen
  • Karl Krull, Event Program Team – Mercedes-Benz Vans
  • Henry Kuhner, Event Program Team – Mercedes-Benz Vans
  • Kari Maastricht, Event Program Team – Emerging Creative Minds
  • Andy Cohen, Logistics Team – Lowcountry Stargazers
  • Elizabeth Bell, Logistics Team – SC Sea Grant
  • Hannah Giddens, Logistics Team – Patriots Point
  • Ralph Mellard, Logistics Team – Exchange Club of Charleston
  • Debbie Smith, Logistics Team – Mitchell Elementary, CCSD
  • Matthew Taylor, Logistics Team – Boeing
  • Megan Taylor, Logistics Team – Ingevity
  • Tamara Bolding, Marketing Team – Marriott
  • Daniel Istoc, Marketing Team – Trident Tech
  • Justin Grieves, Marketing Team – Charleston Southern University
  • Meranda Monahan, Marketing Team – netGALAXY Studio
  • Karl Krull, Logistics Team – Mercedes-Benz Vans
  • Shawn Gordon, Volunteer Team – Chas Engineer Joint Council & Airforce Assoc
  • Gabrielle Sanders, Volunteer Team – Blackbaud
  • Rhett Nettles, Development Team – S2TEM Centers SC
  • Rechelle Paranal, Evaluation Team – MUSC
  • Debbie Smith, Logistics Team – Mitchell Elementary School
  • Josh Wagner, STEAM Team – Engaging Creative Minds
  • Ryan Westberry, STEAM Team – Berkeley County School District

Join The STEM Team

We’re Always Looking For Awesome Talent
Send Us a Message to Learn More About Opportunities!

CONTACT US